Established 1904
www.lanarkshireracingpigeonfederation.co.uk
List of LRPF Trophies 2021 here
Special Trophies for the following: All section combine average winner and a medal for every section winner.
Trophies for 2023
1. The J. Cowan Memorial Trophy: For best Old Bird Average.
2. The Reid Memorial Trophy: For the best combined average over Melton Mowbray, Kettering, Billericay & Guernsey.
3. The Hugh McClymont Memorial Trophy: For best combined average over all the Federation races.
4. The J. Torrance Memorial Trophy: For best average Billericay and Guernsey.
5. The Campbell Trophy: To the winner of the Guernsey race.
6. The Beattie Trophy: To the best opposite sex bird in the Guernsey race.
7. The Shell and B.P. Trophy: For best two bird average in the Guernsey race .
8. The Newmains S.C. Trophy: To the winner of the Billericay Open race.
9. The Rappold Trophy: For the best two bird average in the Billericay open race.
10. The Sam Anderson Trophy: For first yearling in the Billericay Open race.
11. The Heart Foundation Trophy: To the Winner of the Charity special race.
12. The T. Brown Memorial Trophy: For the best individual inland old bird average.
13. The Lanarkshire Social Circle Trophy; for the lowest winning velocity in the Federation race programme.
14. The Henderson Trophy: To the Winner of the third young bird race flown.
15. The Arrapine Trophy: For the best average the 3 longest races flown.
16. The Border Trophy: To the winner of the yearling open race.
17. The Carriage Trophy: the best Average over Kettering, Billericay and Guernsey races.
18. The P. Scott Memorial Trophy: For first nominated bird in the Guernsey race (free one bird nom).
19. The Wm. Rae Memorial Trophy: To the winner of the Worksop race on Saturday 20th May.
20. The T. Robertson Trophy: To the Winner of the Young Bird open Race.
21. The Wm. Holland Trophy: For the best average over the first Seven old bird races flown .
22. The J. Quinn Memorial Trophy: To the Winner of the Longest Flown Young Bird Race.
23. The Shepherd Trophy: for best average Kettering, Billericay and longest flown young bird race.
24. The United Taxis Trophy: To the winner of the longest flown inland race.
25. The Wm. O’Neil Memorial Trophy: For the best Two Bird average in the Young Bird open Race .
26. The Wm. Findlay Memorial Trophy: For best opposite sex bird in the Young Bird open Race.
27. The Andy Durning Memorial Trophy: To the winner of the fourth flown Young Bird Race.
28. The Duncan Logan Memorial Trophy: For the first Hen to be timed in the Billericay race.
29. The Wm. Wilson Memorial Trophy: To the Fancier who has the highest velocity in the Lanarkshire Federation from S.N.F.C. Gold Cup Race.
30. The Sam Rodger Trophy: For the best average over longest flown inland old bird race and first 5 Young Bird Races flown.
31. The Belt-Up Trophy: For best Young Bird Average in the North Section.
32. The R. Telfer & Son Trophy: For best Young Bird Average in the Centre Section.
33. The J Tallis Memorial Trophy: For best old bird average in the West section.
34. The Rodger Trophy: For best Young Bird Average in the West Section.
35. The George Macaloney Memorial Trophy; For best combined inland average.
36. The J. Cameron Coloured Photograph: This will be won by the winner of the Kettering Race.
37. The J.Hannah Coloured Photograph: This will be won by the winner of the Billericay Race .
38. The G W P Macaloney Coloured Photograph: This will be won by the winner of the Guernsey race.
.
Special awards for the following: All section combine average winners and a medal for every section winner.